Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Banting Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliston, Ontario
you RUN the place
Po Box 3000, Alliston, Ontario, L9R 1G5, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Matthew Godwin
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (5)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2012 - OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - York University High School Indoor Meet (1)
2011 - GBSSA XC Championships (5)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2010 - GBSSA XC Championships (5)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Junior Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 27th 2011, 2:36am
Comments
GBSSA XC Championships
- Oct 26, 2011
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, ON, CA
Mens 6k Junior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Stewart, Tristan
St Theresa’s -
23:35.71
2
Paul, David
Bear Creek
23:43.37
3
Greer, Sam
Eastview
23:48.11
4
Bialkowski, Marek
Parry Sound
24:22.32
5
Langford, Jason
Collingwood CI
24:25.21
6
Jones, Kieran
Park Street CI
24:25.99
7
Wihlidal, Jacob
Orillia District
25:34.80
8
Simonet, Austin
Huntsville
25:43.24
9
James, Aaron
Bear Creek
25:46.40
10
Maw, Brent
Orillia District
25:47.42
11
O'Donnell, Trevor
Bear Creek
25:50.95
12
Snyder, Kris
Bear Creek
26:23.98
13
Heins, Nicholas
Le Caron
26:31.08
14
Al-Jawad, Jafaar
Nantyr Shores
26:31.36
15
Jenereaux, Mike
Collingwood CI
26:33.07
16
Curry, Luis
Holy Trinity - B
26:33.73
17
Trout, Jonah
Stayner
26:40.08
18
Nogalo, Luke
Holy Trinity - B
26:40.99
19
Lingren, Clinton
Innisdale
26:49.73
20
Jenereaux, Matt
Collingwood CI
26:52.71
21
Elwood, Luke
Stayner
26:53.88
22
Fry, Owen
Collingwood CI
26:56.23
23
Wagar, David
Bear Creek
27:09.70
24
Bailey, Bill
Parry Sound
27:11.18
25
Neil, Quinn
St Theresa’s -
27:14.73
26
Severino, Salvatore
Holy Trinity - B
27:26.64
27
Beattie, Troy
Stayner
27:39.23
28
Fors, Phil
Bradford
27:43.07
29
Morrison, Carter
Gravenhurst
27:57.03
30
Pilon, Mitch
St Theresa’s -
28:00.76
31
Whitten, Patrick
Nottawasaga Pine
28:01.83
32
Manduca, Josh
Holy Trinity - B
28:02.38
33
Fasciano, Angelo
Holy Trinity - B
28:05.34
34
Bortoluzzi, Dustin
St Joseph's - Ba
28:14.54
35
Davison-Kotler, Evan
Pretty River Aca
28:28.29
36
Greer, Jason
Parry Sound
28:40.08
37
Pilon, Luke
St Joseph's - Ba
29:14.21
38
Philip, George
Bradford
29:19.06
39
Fawkes, Brandon
Bear Creek
29:19.37
40
McCarthy, Austin
Collingwood CI
29:29.65
41
Herr, Danny
Parry Sound
29:31.60
42
Freund, Brandon
Penetanguishene
29:34.23
43
Hall, Nyland
St Joseph's - Ba
29:48.30
44
Eastmure, Lucas
Huntsville
29:48.83
45
Anderson, David
Midland Secondar
29:53.79
46
Bestvater, Benjamin
Midland Secondar
29:54.37
47
Hume, Devon
Banting Memorial
29:57.81
48
Doetsch, Jason
Huntsville
30:24.67
49
Allen, Billy
Innisdale
30:31.02
50
Paul, Andrew
Collingwood CI
30:35.05
51
Smith, Patrick
St Joseph's - Ba
30:45.36
52
Bain, Tristan
Parry Sound
30:46.05
53
Missen, Reilly
Orillia District
30:47.95
54
Dowling-Smout, Graham
St Joseph's - Ba
30:59.55
55
Van Dyk, Jacob
Gravenhurst
31:09.51
56
Stone, Jamie
Bradford
31:15.46
57
Collings, Nicholas
Bradford
31:18.85
58
Moore, Louis
Holy Trinity - B
31:27.19
59
Leatherdale, Ben
Twin Lakes
31:28.71
60
Taylor, Robbie
Bear Creek
32:13.41
61
Forsythe, Brian
Gravenhurst
32:14.08
62
Crozier, Mike
Almaguin Highlan
32:36.34
63
Brooks, Greg
Innisdale
32:47.20
64
Ganeo, Alexio
St Thomas Aquina
32:47.62
65
Bowman, Justin
Patrick Fogarty
32:48.35
66
Ashworth, Colton
St Theresa’s -
32:50.10
67
Cornelisse, Stewart
Collingwood CI
33:02.16
68
Trottier, Joe
St Joan of Arc -
33:02.49
69
Bourgeois, Tyler
Banting Memorial
33:20.55
70
Haggerty, Donnie
Barrie North
33:25.54
71
Esquimaux, CJ
Bear Creek
35:00.01
72
Godwin, Matthew
Banting Memorial
35:21.88
73
Marcuzzi, Mario
Holy Trinity - B
36:02.06
74
Liao, Dennis
St Joseph's - Ba
37:00.47
75
Hamelin, Christopher
Midland Secondar
37:53.97
76
Sluyk, Nicholas
Gravenhurst
38:13.43
77
Langen, Jeremy
St Thomas Aquina
38:21.48
78
Mallia, Paul
St Dominic Catho
40:19.55
79
Coughlin, Chris
Almaguin Highlan
42:04.61
80
Nesci, Mike
Holy Trinity - B
42:55.80
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Junior Girls - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Midget Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Midget Girls - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Senior Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Senior Girls - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#gbssa
111 shares:
GBSSA XC Championships
,
Almaguin Highlands Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - South River, Ontario
,
Banting Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliston, Ontario
,
Barrie North Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Banting Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliston, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
7
1
2014
6
2
2013
3
3
2012
10
4
2011
7
4
2010
13
4
2009
4
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#gbssa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!